WiFi AP,Optical Transmitter,Optical Receiver,EPON

EPON OLT

  • EPON OLT Manufacturers, EPON OLT Factory, Supply EPON OLT
  • EPON OLT Manufacturers, EPON OLT Factory, Supply EPON OLT

EPON OLT

Brand :hkt

Product origin :china

Delivery time :30D

Supply capacity :10K

1U 2PON EPON OLT

 Brief Introduction

2PON OLT is the GEPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 GEPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.

  Functional Feature

² High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction

Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most

HKTPON1002 could support 128 ONU maximally

Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)

² Comprehensive Network Management

In band and out band management;

Support Telnet and local command lines management;

EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;  

Support online upgrading.

Powerful QOS Function

Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)

Various OAM Function

ONU auto-detection and registration;  

Support LGMP and Snooping function;

Support port flow control and flow shaping.

 Specification

Item

Parameter

Specification

Ports

Uplink Port

QTY4

Physical interface

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs

GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs

      PON Port

QTY2

Physical InterfaceSFP Slots

Connector Type1000BASE-PX20

Max splitting ratio164

Management Port

1*10BASE-T out-band management port

1*Console management port

OLT PON SFP

Transmission Distance20KM

PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX

TX Optical power : +2+7dBm

RX Sensitivity: -28dBm

Management

Management Mode

SNMP,Telnet,and CLI management mode.

Support EMS centralized management based on development interface independently.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Function

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and mornitoring

 

EPON Function

 Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

 In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

 Up to 20KM transmission Distance

 Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

 Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

 Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

 Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

 Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

 Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

 Support broadcasting storm resistance function

 Support port isolation between different ports

 Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

 Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

 Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

 Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Physical Features

Dimension

Weight

440mmX260mmX44mmLxWxH

GW:4kg

NW:3KG

Power Supply

Consumption

90264VAC

16W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature: 050

Storage Temperature: -4085

Relative Humidity: 1090%(non-conditioning)

 Order Information

Product

Model

QTY

Unit

Configuration

1U GEPON OLT

HKTPON1002

1

Set

1U GEPON OLT with 2 PON slots ,220V(110V) AC power supply;

The default configuration is 2pcs of OLT SFP without uplink SFP.

Uplink SFP

SFP-GFX-D20

12

PC

Optional; when the uplink port is optical port , it would be taken into consideration.

The default configuration is 20KM dual fiber .

OLT PON SFP

OLT-SFP-PX20

12

PC

The default configuration is 2pcs;at least 1pc ;2 pcs at most.


Factory Show

Production line / industrial park introduction
Brand Strength
Exihibition(Andinalink)/Colombia
Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
HKT WEB WiFi AP LoRa Devices Optical Receiver HFC Devices EPON