WiFi AP,Optical Transmitter,Optical Receiver,EPON

EPON ONU

  • EPON ONU Manufacturers, EPON ONU Factory, Supply EPON ONU
  • EPON ONU Manufacturers, EPON ONU Factory, Supply EPON ONU
  • EPON ONU Manufacturers, EPON ONU Factory, Supply EPON ONU
  • EPON ONU Manufacturers, EPON ONU Factory, Supply EPON ONU
  • EPON ONU Manufacturers, EPON ONU Factory, Supply EPON ONU
  • EPON ONU Manufacturers, EPON ONU Factory, Supply EPON ONU

EPON ONU

Brand :hkt

Product origin :china

Delivery time :30D

Supply capacity :10K

HKT ONU 

1FE HKT101HC/1 GE HKT111HC

  

 Brief Views

GEPON ONU HKT101HC/HKT111HC is designed mainly for FTTH use and FTTO use as well. GEPON ONU HKT101HC/HKT111HC support 1000Base-PX10/PX20 standard with 1:64/1:32 maximum optical splitting ratio and 10/20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

 

ONU HKT101HC/HKT111HC together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

 

ONU HKT101HC/HKT111HC adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm and uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.


ONU HKT101HC has 1 PON port and one 10/100BASE-T ports.

ONU HKT111HC has 1 PON port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

 

 Functional Feature

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation RSTP,etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance  


 EPON ONU Specification

Item

Parameter

Interface

PON Interface

1 GEPON optical interface

Meet 1000BASE-PX20 standard

Symmetric1.25Gbpsupstream/downstream
SC single-modfiber

split ratio:1:64

Transmission distance 20KM2

User Ethernet
Interface

1*10/100Mauto-negotiation (HKT101HC)

1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation (HKT111HC)
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Performance Parameters

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: -14dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -24dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100MbpsHKT101HCHKT104HC),1000MbpsHKT112H

 Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAGVLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support RSTP

Network Management

Management

Mode

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Indicator

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

SYS: System instructions

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINKONU Registered

LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Physical Features

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: < 3.8W

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 30mm (H)

Item weight0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature:  0 to 50 ºC

Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC

Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Storage humidity: 5% to 95% (Non-condensing)

 Application

² Typical SolutionFTTHFTTBPON+EOC

² Typical BusinessINTERNETIPTVVODIP Camera

 


Factory Show

Production line / industrial park introduction
Brand Strength
Exihibition(Andinalink)/Colombia
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right
HKT WEB WiFi AP LoRa Devices Optical Receiver HFC Devices EPON